Taxcare Accountancy Ltd, Ilford

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 16 min.
1 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
TAXCARE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
Reg. office address
103 CRANBROOK ROAD, IG1 4PU, ILFORD, Greater London
Company Number
08836673
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
THE ACCOUNTANCY SERVICE LIMITED
VAT Number
220220875
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
08 Jan 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Taxcare Accountancy is a proactive & tax specialized accountancy practice based in Ilford, Essex. As a team of qualified chartered certified accountants with over 12 years experience, we understand the success of us is based on the prosperity of our clients.

Our team of dedicated young professionals have proven records of providing accountancy, taxation and business advisory services to the wide range of businesses and individuals.


Keywords:
Business Support, Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Tax Advisor, Business Plan, Payroll, Consulting Agency, Vat, Administrative Services, Inheritance Tax, Accountancy Firms, Year End Accounts, Cash Flow Forecasts, Sole Trader Accounts, Personal Tax Returns, Corporation Tax Return, Tax Preparation Services, Auditing, Human Resource Management, Tax Investigations, Business Startup, Business Coaching, Staff Training, Business Valuation, Secretarial Services, Retirement Planning, Secretarial, Grants, Capital Gains Tax, Investment Property, Ir35, P11d, Offshore Company Formation, P35, Workplace Pensions, Venture Capital Trusts, Employers' Liability Insurance, Property Rental Accounts, Due Diligence Services, Short Term Investments, Child Care Scheme, Cis Registration, Enterprises Investments, Key Performance Reports, Non-Residents Tax Affairs, Profit Maximization, S660a Compliances, Refund
Services
Company Formation, Finance, Business Finance
Spoken languages
Bengali, Hindi, Punjabi, Urdu, Tamil, Malayalam, Gujarati, Nepali, German,
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Taxcare Accountancy Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Taxcare Accountancy Ltd

4.9 from 5

Good

57 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Taxcare Accountancy Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 122-124 Cranbrook Rd
    IG1 4LZ  Ilford
    020 8518 3331
  2. 113 Cranbrook Rd
    IG1 4PU  Ilford
    020 8554 2020
  3. Ferguson House 113 Cranbrook Road, 3Rd Floor
    IG1 4PU  Ilford
    07828 178641
  4. 102 Cranbrook Road, Wellesley House First Floor
    IG1 4NH  Ilford
    020 8150 6100
  5. Orion House, 104 - 106 Cranbrook Road
    IG1 4LZ  Ilford
    07961 024446
  6. 104 Cranbrook Rd, Orion House
    IG1 4LZ  Ilford
    02031891230
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies