Elegance Curtains & Blinds, Ilford

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 11 h 53 min.
1 day 11 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
ELEGANCE CURTAINS & BLINDS LIMITED
Reg. office address
LINGWOOD HOUSE, SS17 0EX, Stanford-le-Hope, Essex
Company Number
05771089
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/05/2006 - ELEGANT CURTAINS & BLINDS LIMITED
SIC Code
47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
05 Apr 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

If you are looking for quality blinds, curtains and soft furnishings in Ilford, Essex then contact Elegance Curtains and Blinds Ltd.


Company description
Specialising in made to measure curtains and made to measure blinds, our talented team has been fabricating and supplying its superior window dressings across Essex for the past 35 years. Our dedicated curtain makers and blind manufacturers have long since cultivated an outstanding reputation for the quality and cost-effectiveness of their bespoke blinds and curtains. As we also offer gorgeous soft furnishings and upholstery services, you can rest assured that we'll be able to tie your interiors together and complement your existing design scheme.
Keywords:
Home Goods Store, Soft Furnishings, Textile Shop, Textile Merchants, Home Furnishings, Track, Interior Furnishings
Products
curtains, blinds, tracks, poles, bedcovers, upholstery, fabrics, Made to Measure Curtains, Made to Measure Blinds, Pelmets, Bespoke Curtains, Bespoke Blinds, Custom Made Curtains, Custom Made Blinds
Services
blind fitting, track fitting, curtain pole fitting, Curtain Makers, Curtain Supplier & Maker, Upholstery, Free Quotations
Facilities
free measuring services, free quotation
Elegance Curtains & Blinds is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Elegance Curtains & Blinds

4.67 from 5

Very good

19 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Elegance Curtains & Blinds!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 51, Brancaster Road, Newbury Park
    IG2 7EP  Ilford
    020 8590 1765
  2. Regency House 2, Wood St
    BA2 7DL  South Stoke
    01225 580042
  3. 3 Benton Road
    IG1 4AT  Ilford
    07960 463795
  4. 501 HIGH ROAD
    IG1 1TZ  Ilford
    020 82811231
  5. 8 Mossford Green
    IG6 2BX  Ilford
    07930 050001
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies